Friday Saturday Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
. : Македонски : .
 
   MTF this year
 
  AWARDS
 
 

Award's Winner for lifework "Vojdan chernodrinski" in 2009 is:

- Ljubica GOJKOVIC-NIKOLOVSKA (1945), actress

- Dimitar KOSTOV (1936), actor

The jury commission on the 44 MTF Vojdan Chernodrinski - Prilep consisted by: MITKO MADZUNKOV - chairperson, VANCO PETRUSHEVSKI and ZIJADIN MURTEZOVSKI - members, awarded the following competitors:

 1. Award for the best advertising material to VLADO GJOREVSKI - RAFIK for the performance MISIRKOV'S LAST DAY (NT "Anton Panov" - Strumica)

 2. Award for choreography and scene movements to BITOLA THEATRE ENSEMBLE for the performance BLACK PLAGUE (NT Bitola)

 3. Award for the best young actor "Trajko Chorevski" to FILIP MIRCEVSKI for the role in the performance BLACK PLAGUE (NT Bitola)

 4. Award for the best women's serial role to MARIJA SPIRKOSKA - ILIESKI for the roles AMALIJA BALIKE in the performance DRUMS IN THE NIGHT (NT "Vojdan Cernodrinski" - Prilep)

 5. Award for the best man's serial role "Dimche Trajkovski" to BRANKO GJORCEV for the role KAJAFA in the performance SACRED HEART (Macedonian National theatre - Skopje) and for the role GYNECOLOGIST in the performance KINEGONDA IN KARLALEND (Drama theatre - Skopje)

 6. Award for the best music to MARJAN NEKAK for music in performance BLACK PLAGUE (NT Bitola)

 7. Award for the best costume design to TIHOMIR SPIROVSKI for costumes in the performance KINEGONDA IN KARLALEND (Drama theatre - Skopje)

 8. Award for the best scenography to TIHOMIR SPIROVSKI for scenography in performance TATTOOED SOULS (NT Kumanovo)

 9. Award for the best directing to MARTIN KOCOVSKI for the performance DRUMS IN THE NIGHT (NT "Vojdan Cernodrinski" - Prilep)

10. Award for the best text to VENKO ANDONOVSKI for the text "KINEGONDA IN KARLALEND" (Drama theatre - Skopje)

11. Award for contemporary dramatization to ENTON KACA for dramatization on the text for the performance ALBANIAN NIGHTS (Albanian Theatre - Skopje)

12. Award for the best woman's actor achievement to BILJANA BELICANEC - ALEKSIK for the role KINEGONDA in the performance KINEGONDA IN KARLALEND (Drama theatre - Skopje)

13. Award for the best man's actor achievement to ELJESA KASO for the role SIJAH KALEM in the performance SIJAH KALEM (Turkish Theatre - Skopje)

14. Award for the best art achievement on the theatre performance in all to DRUMS IN THE NIGHT (NT "Vojdan Cernodrinski" - Prilep)