Friday Saturday Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
. : : .
 
   MTF this year
 
  Theater performances in Official program
 
 
44. MACEDONIAN
THEATER FESTVAL
"VOJDAN CHERNODRINSKI" PRILEP
05 - 11. june, 2009
 
Ljubisha GEORGIEVSKI  
SACRED HEART
Macedonian National theatre - Skopje
Directed by: Ljubisha GEORGIEVSKI

Scenography and Costumography: Meri JOVAN
Music: Konstantin KAJSHAROV
Proofreader: Cvetanka NEDANOVSKA
 
Actors:
Skomrah who play Jovan: Gjorgi JOLEVSKI
Simon named as Petar: Senko VELINOV
Judas Iscariot: Nikola RISTANOVSKI
Maria, mother of Jesus from Nazaret: Iskra VETEROVA
Pontius Pilate, successor of Judea: Jovica MIHAJLOVSKI
Claudia: Zvezda ANGELOVSKA
Kayafa, priest in Jerusalem: Branko GJORCEV
Anna, ex-priest in Jerusalem: Sashko KOCEV
Mary Magdalene: Sashka PESHEVSKA
Lucius, Centurion: Gorast CVETKOVSKI
Jezabel: Dragana KOSTADINOVSKA
 
Inspicient: Nikola KIMOVSKI
Light: Ilija TARCUGOVSKI
Tone: Aleksandar PETROVSKI
Prompter: Agna NIKOLOVSKA
Friday, 5 june, 20:00; Cultural center "Marko Cepenkov"
« back

Venko ANDONOVSKI  
KINEGONDA IN KARLALEND
Drama theatre - Skopje
Directed by: Sasho MILENKOVSKI

Costumography: Tihomir SPIROVSKI
 
Actors:
Dragan SPASOV DAC
Biljana BELICANEC ALEKSIK
Sasho TASEVSKI
Rubens MURATOVSKI
Robert VELJANOVSKI
Branko GJORCEV
Jelena ZUGIK
Zoran LJUTKOV
Dejan LILIK
Saturday, 6 june, 19:30; Cultural center "Marko Cepenkov"
« back

Vladimir and Oleg PRESNJAKOVI  
TERRORISM
N.T. "J.H.K. Dzinot" - Veles
Directed by: Aleksandar IVANOVSKI

Scenography: Krste DZIDROV
Costumography: Nevenka TASEVA PETROVIK
 
Actors:
Robert RISTOV
Aleksandar GJEORGIEV
Jordan VITANOV
Kiril GRAVCEV
Keti BORISOVSKA
Samoil STOJANOVSKI
Slobodanka CICEVSKA
Kica IVKOVSKA VELJANOVSKA
Maja LJUTKOV
Ljube TERZIJEV
 
Inspicient: Slavisha GJEORGIEV
Tone: Lazo TEOV
Light: Marijan TODOROVSKI
Saturday, 6 june, 22:00; National Theatre "Vojdan Chernodrinski"
« back

Mitrush KUTELI, Faik KONICA and Anton CETTA  
ALBANIAN NIGHTS
Albanian Theatre - Skopje
Directed by: Enton KACA

 
Actors:
Sefedin NUREDINI
Adrian AZIRI
Dzevdet JASHARI
Adem KARAGA
Besfort IDRIZI
Blerim DARLISHTA
Sunday, 7 june, 19:30; Cultural center "Marko Cepenkov"
« back

Jordan PLEVNESH and Ilhami EMIN  
SIJAH KALEM
N.I. Turks theatre - Skopje
Directed by: Vlado CVETANOVSKI

Director assistant: Dzenap SAMET
Costumography: Blagoj MICEVSKI
Scenography: Nurulah TUNDZER
Music: Dzengiz IBRAHIM
Art design: Vlado GJOREVSKI
Skilled collaborator: Rifat EMIN
 
Actors:
Eljesa KASO
Osman ALI
Nesrin TAIR
Zubejde SELIMOVSKA
Filiz AHMET
Suzan AKBELGE
Biljana JOVANOVSKA
Bedija BEGOVSKA
Dzenap SAMET
Aksel MEHMET
Mustafa JASHAR
Salajdin BILAL
Burhanetin IBRAHIM
Bereda RESHIT
Dziat RESHIT
Taner SULEJMAN
Monday, 8 june, 19:30; Cultural center "Marko Cepenkov"
« back

Goran STEFANOVSKI  
TATTOOED SOULS
C.C. "Trajko Prokopiev" - N.T. Kumanovo
Directed by: Jani BOJADZI

Costumography: Jani BOJADZI
Design: Tihomir SPIROVSKI
Music: Goran TRAJKOSKI
 
Actors:
Robert VELJANOVSKI k.g.
Vlado JOVANOVSKI k.g.
Dragisha DIMITRIJEVSKI
Ljubica GOJKOVIK
Goran ILIK
Aleksandra PESHEVSKA
Vera RISTOVSKA
Keti DONCEVSKA ILIK
Ljupco HADZI STOJANOV
Ivica DIMITRIJEVIK
Vesna GJURKOVSKA k.g.
 
Light: Zvonimir MICEVSKI
Tone: Oliver ILIEVSKI
Inspicient: Antoniot PESHEVSKI
Prompter: Ljubinka PETKOVSKA
Wardrobe attendant: Elizabeta NAKEVSKA
Decorators: Dragi ANGELOVSKI, Boban MILANOVSKI, Marjan MILANOVSKI, Jovica NIKOLOVSKI and Dejan DIMCEVSKI
Manager: Robert PAVLEVSKI
Art manager: Natasha KRSTEVSKA
Marketing: Mitka MILKOVSKA
Monday, 8 june, 22:00; National Theatre "Vojdan Chernodrinski"
« back

Vladimir MILCIN and Marjan NEKAK  
BLACK PLAGUE
N.I.N.T. Bitola
Directed by: Vladimir MILCIN

Scenography: Krste. S. DZIDROV
Costumography: Marija PUPUCEVSKA
Music: Marjan NEKAK
Light: Dimce SPASEVSKI
 
Actors:
Maja ANDONOVSKA
Katerina ANEVSKA
Petar GORKO
Valentina GRAMOSLI
Radojka DIMESKA
Marjan GJORGIEVSKI
Ivan JERCIK
Vasko MAVROVSKI
Martin MIRCEVSKI
Filip MIRCEVSKI
Sonja MIHAJLOVA
Nikola PROJCEVSKI
Viktorija STEPANOVSKA
Julijana STEFANOVA
Aleksandar STEFANOVSKI
Ilina COREVSKA
 
Inspicient: Bone STOJCEVSKI
Prompter: Radojka DIMESKA
Tuesday, 9 june, 19:30; Cultural center "Marko Cepenkov"
« back

Bratislav DIMITROV  
HAWTHORN BUSH
N.I.C.C. "Aco Shopov" - N.T. Shtip
Directed by: Stojan STOJANOVSKI

Scenography and Music: Stojan STOJANOVSKI
Costumography: Nevenka TASEVA PETROVIK
Art moulding: Boro MATEVSKI
 
Actors:
Meto: Jordan VITANOV
Stojna: Rujish BEGOVSKA
Trpe: Vladimir TULIEV
Simon: Pece RISTEVSKI
Petre: Krste JOVANOVSKI
Gravedigge: Mile VRATEOVSKI
Stojan: Milanco GjEORGIEV-RONE
Donco: Viktor AREV
Inspector: Metodi BASAROVSKI
Father: Dushko STOJANOVIK
Mother: Viktorija JOVANOVA
Tuesday, 9 june, 22:00; National Theatre "Vojdan Chernodrinski"
« back

Jordan PLEVNESH  
MISIRKOV'S LAST DAY
N.I.C.C. "Anton Panov" - N.T. Strumica
Directed by: Dejan PROJKOVSKI

Scenografija: Vlado GJORESKI
Music: Goran TRAJKOSKI
Costumography: Blagoj MICEVSKI
 
Actors:
Krste Petkov Misirkov: Krste JOVANOVSKI
Ekaterina Mihajlovna: Rujish BEGOVSKA
Sergej Misirkov: Vanco VASILEV
Nun: Angelina TRENCEVA
Vojdan Cernodrinski: Koljo CERKEZOV
Aleksandar Arkadijevic Rostkovski and Boduen De Kurtene: Vasil MIHAIL
Eftim Sprostranov: Vanco KRSTEVSKI
Mihail from Koprivshtica: Kosta ANGOV
Dr. Davidov i Mr. Rashidov: Branko BENINOV
Teodosija Gologanov: Tome MENTINOV
Petar Pop Arsov: Stojan VELKOV TRN
Dimitrija Cupovski: Kire GJORGIEV
Wednesday, 10 june, 19:30; Cultural center "Marko Cepenkov"
« back

Bertold BREHT  
DRUMS IN THE NIGHT
C.C. "Marko Cepenkov" - N.T. Vojdan Cernodrinski - Prilep
Directed by: Martin KOCOVSKI

Translation: Blagoja IVCESKI
Scenography: Julijana VOJKOVA NAJMAN and Filip JOVANOVSKI
Costumography: Julijana VOJKOVA NAJMAN
Music: FOLTIN
 
Actors:
Andreas Kragler: Vladimir GJORGJIJOSKI
Ana Balike: Ilina COREVSKA
Karl Balike, her father: Igor TRPCE
Amalija Balike, her mother: Marija SPIRKOSKA ILIESKI
Fridrih Murk, her fiance: Andon JOVANOVSKI
Babush, journalist: Aleksandar STEPANULESKI
Glub, brandy dealer: Aleksandar TODESKI
Skanke: Milan SEKULOSKI
Bultroter: Dimitar CRCOROSKI
Worker: Nikola NASTOSKI
Auguste, prostitute: Natasha NAUMOSKA
Roza Luksemburg: Dimitrina MISHKOSKA
 
Light: Riste GRKOSKI
Tone: Blagoja PEPELJUGOSKI
Prompter: Liljana BATLESKA
Inspicient: Valentina PIRGANOSKA
Wednesday, 10 june, 22:00; National Theatre "Vojdan Chernodrinski"
« back