Friday Saturday Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
. : : .
 
   MTF this year
 
  Performances in Accompanied program
 
 
44. MACEDONIAN
THEATER FESTVAL
"VOJDAN CHERNODRINSKI" PRILEP
05 - 11. june, 2009
 
Zanina MIRCEVSKA  
PLACE I HAVE NEVER BEEN
C.C. "Marko Cepenkov" - N.T. Vojdan Cernodrinski - Prilep
Directed by: Zoja BUZALKOVSKA

Scenography: Zoja BUZALKOVSKA
Costumography: Lira GRABUL
Assistant of costumography: Rade VASILEV
Music: Oliver JOSIFOVSKI
 
Actors:
Jula: Darja RIZOVA
Anton, Julas fiance: Dimitar GJORGJIEVSKI
Petar, Julas father, mayor: Igor TRPCE
White rooster, Antons rooster: Zoran IVANOSKI
Bedlam: Marija SPIRKOSKA ILIESKI
Shool: Natasha NAUMOSKA
Court: Nikola NASTOSKI
Church: Jasmina MICOVSKA STANKOSKA
Golden bell, church bell: Aleksandar TODESKI
Morass: Aleksandar STEPANULESKI
 
Light: Riste GRKOSKI
Tone: Blagoja PEPELJUGOSKI
Inspicient: Valentina PIRGANOSKA
Prompter: Liljana BATLESKA
Friday, 5 june, 00:00; National Theatre "Vojdan Chernodrinski"
« back

David HARROWER  
BLACKBIRD
Buden teatar Skopje in colaboration with Drama theatre - Skopje
Directed by: Bojan TRIFUNOVSKI

Producer: Kiro SHOPOV
Assistant of producer: Simona TOSKIC
Scenography: Aleksandar MIKIC
Music: NETRIOT
Video: Kristijan VOJDANOVSKI
Light and tone: Igor GEORGIEV
 
Actors:
Rej: Dime ILIEV
Una: Miliana LENAK
The girl: Tamara JOLEVSKA
 
Light: Kire BUBULEVSKI
Tone: Dimitar ILIOSKI
Saturday, 6 june, 00:00; Cultural center "Marko Cepenkov"
« back

Dejvid MEMET  
WILD DUCKS
C.C. "Trajko Prokopiev" - N.T. Kumanovo
Directed by: Kiril PETRESKI

Scenography: Vlado GJORESKI
Costumography: Blagoj MICEVSKI
 
Actors:
Goran ILIK
Ivica DIMITRIJEVIK
 
Light: Zvonimir MICEVSKI
Tone: Oliver ILIEVSKI
Inspicient: Antoniot PESHEVSKI
Prompter: Ljubinka PETKOVSKA
Wardrobe attendant: Elizabeta NAKEVSKA
Decorators: Dragi ANGELOVSKI, Boban MILANOVSKI, Marjan MILANOVSKI, Jovica NIKOLOVSKI and Dejan DIMCEVSKI
Manager: Robert PAVLEVSKI
Art manager: Natasha KRSTEVSKA
Marketing: Mitka MILKOVSKA
Sunday, 7 june, 22:00; National Theatre "Vojdan Chernodrinski"
« back

Zagorka POP ANTOSKA ANDOVSKA  
FLIGHT IN THREE HEADS
Macedonian National theatre - Skopje
Directed by: Nikola RISTOV

Director assistant: Jovan RISTOVSKI
Costumography: Maja KIKIRITKOVA
Music: Dimitar PETROV, Antonio DOJCINOVSKI
Proofreader: Cvetanka NEDANOVSKA
 
Actors:
Oliver MITKOVSKI
Kamka TOCINOVSKI
Aleksandar MIKIK
Aleksandar SHEHTANSKI
Borce NACEV
Vlado JACEV
Igor ANGELOV
Slavisha KAEVSKI
 
Tone: Nenad TRPENOSKI
Light: Gorjan TEMELKOVSKI
Inspicient: Goran MANOV
Sunday, 7 june, 00:00; Cultural center "Marko Cepenkov"
« back

Tihomir STOJANOVSKI  
CERNODRINSKI EKSPRES
Coproduction: Cultural Center SKRB I UTEHA and N.T. "J.H.K. Dzinot" - Veles
Directed by: Jordan VITANOV

Music: Jane PENOV
 
Actors:
Jordan VITANOV
Slobodanka CICEVSKA
Strashko MILOSHEVSKI
Edmond SOTIR
Tihomir STOJANOVSKI
Monday, 8 june, 00:00; Church "St. Nikola" - Varosh
« back

 
THUS, THUS AND THUS
Faculty for drama arts - Skopje

 
Exame play of the students from II-nd grade in class of prof. Vlado CVETANOVSKI and ass. Mimi TANEVSKA
Tuesday, 9 june, 00:00; Cultural center "Marko Cepenkov"
« back

Andzej SARAMONOVIC  
TESTOSTERONE
N.I.N.T. Bitola
Directed by: Nenad VITANOV

Scenography and Costumography: Blagoj MICEVSKI
Music: Miodrag NEKAK
 
performance specially invited for the occasion of the theatre festival closing ceremony
 
Actors:
Kornel: Nikola PROJCEVSKI
Stavros: Slobodan STEPANOVSKI
Janis: Marjan GJORGIEVSKI
Robal: Ognen DRANGOVSKI
Fistah: Ivan JERCIK
Tit: Filip MIRCEVSKI
Tretin: Petar SPIROVSKI
 
Light: Ilija DIMOVSKI
Inspicient: Bone STOJCEVSKI
Prompter: Zorka GJAKOVSKA
Thursday, 11 june, 20:00; Cultural center "Marko Cepenkov"
« back