Friday Saturday Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
. : : .
 
   MTF this year
 
  PROGRAM
 
 
44. MACEDONIAN
THEATER FESTVAL
"VOJDAN CHERNODRINSKI" Prilep
05 - 11. june, 2009
 
  Friday, 5 june
19:30 Exhibit "DE NIRO"
  Lobby - Cultural center "Marko Cepenkov"   
20:00 OPENING CEREMONY
Giving awards for lifework
Ljubisha GEORGIEVSKI
  SACRED HEART
  Directed by: Ljubisha GEORGIEVSKI
  Macedonian National theatre - Skopje
  Cultural center "Marko Cepenkov"    (official program)
00:00 Zanina MIRCEVSKA
  PLACE I HAVE NEVER BEEN
  Directed by: Zoja BUZALKOVSKA
  C.C. "Marko Cepenkov" - N.T. Vojdan Cernodrinski - Prilep
  National Theatre "Vojdan Chernodrinski"    (accompanied program)

  Saturday, 6 june
19:30 Venko ANDONOVSKI
  KINEGONDA IN KARLALEND
  Directed by: Sasho MILENKOVSKI
  Drama theatre - Skopje
  Cultural center "Marko Cepenkov"    (official program)
22:00 Vladimir and Oleg PRESNJAKOVI
  TERRORISM
  Directed by: Aleksandar IVANOVSKI
  N.T. "J.H.K. Dzinot" - Veles
  National Theatre "Vojdan Chernodrinski"    (official program)
00:00 David HARROWER
  BLACKBIRD
  Directed by: Bojan TRIFUNOVSKI
  Buden teatar Skopje in colaboration with Drama theatre - Skopje
  Cultural center "Marko Cepenkov"    (accompanied program)

  Sunday, 7 june
19:30 Mitrush KUTELI, Faik KONICA and Anton CETTA
  ALBANIAN NIGHTS
  Directed by: Enton KACA
  Albanian Theatre - Skopje
  Cultural center "Marko Cepenkov"    (official program)
22:00 Dejvid MEMET
  WILD DUCKS
  Directed by: Kiril PETRESKI
  C.C. "Trajko Prokopiev" - N.T. Kumanovo
  National Theatre "Vojdan Chernodrinski"    (accompanied program)
00:00 Zagorka POP ANTOSKA ANDOVSKA
  FLIGHT IN THREE HEADS
  Directed by: Nikola RISTOV
  Macedonian National theatre - Skopje
  Cultural center "Marko Cepenkov"    (accompanied program)

  Monday, 8 june
12:00 AVANT-GARDE IN MACEDONIAN THEATRE
Moderator: Bratislav DIMITROV
  Chamber hall "Stage 105" - Cultural center "Marko Cepenkov"   
19:30 Jordan PLEVNESH and Ilhami EMIN
  SIJAH KALEM
  Directed by: Vlado CVETANOVSKI
  N.I. Turks theatre - Skopje
  Cultural center "Marko Cepenkov"    (official program)
22:00 Goran STEFANOVSKI
  TATTOOED SOULS
  Directed by: Jani BOJADZI
  C.C. "Trajko Prokopiev" - N.T. Kumanovo
  National Theatre "Vojdan Chernodrinski"    (official program)
00:00 Tihomir STOJANOVSKI
  CERNODRINSKI EKSPRES
  Directed by: Jordan VITANOV
  Coproduction: Cultural Center SKRB I UTEHA and N.T. "J.H.K. Dzinot" - Veles
  Church "St. Nikola" - Varosh    (accompanied program)

  Tuesday, 9 june
12:00 TEATRE IN SERVICE ON DRAMA ART OR ON VAUDEVILLE
Moderator: Trajce KACAROV
  Chamber hall "Stage 105" - Cultural center "Marko Cepenkov"   
19:30 Vladimir MILCIN and Marjan NEKAK
  BLACK PLAGUE
  Directed by: Vladimir MILCIN
  N.I.N.T. Bitola
  Cultural center "Marko Cepenkov"    (official program)
22:00 Bratislav DIMITROV
  HAWTHORN BUSH
  Directed by: Stojan STOJANOVSKI
  N.I.C.C. "Aco Shopov" - N.T. Shtip
  National Theatre "Vojdan Chernodrinski"    (official program)
00:00
  THUS, THUS AND THUS
  Exame play of the students from II-nd grade in class of prof. Vlado CVETANOVSKI and ass. Mimi TANEVSKA
  Faculty for drama arts - Skopje
  Cultural center "Marko Cepenkov"    (accompanied program)

  Wednesday, 10 june
12:00 LITERARY LANGUAGE AND THEATRE
Moderator: Robert VELJANOVSKI
  Chamber hall "Stage 105" - Cultural center "Marko Cepenkov"   
19:30 Jordan PLEVNESH
  MISIRKOV'S LAST DAY
  Directed by: Dejan PROJKOVSKI
  N.I.C.C. "Anton Panov" - N.T. Strumica
  Cultural center "Marko Cepenkov"    (official program)
22:00 Bertold BREHT
  DRUMS IN THE NIGHT
  Directed by: Martin KOCOVSKI
  C.C. "Marko Cepenkov" - N.T. Vojdan Cernodrinski - Prilep
  National Theatre "Vojdan Chernodrinski"    (official program)

  Thursday, 11 june
20:00 CLOSING CEREMONY
Awards handing
Andzej SARAMONOVIC
  TESTOSTERONE
  Directed by: Nenad VITANOV
  performance specially invited for the occasion of the theatre festival closing ceremony
  N.I.N.T. Bitola
  Cultural center "Marko Cepenkov"    (accompanied program)